Oral regular presentations: 15 min, followed by a 4 min discussion and 5 min to change room
  Oral invited presentations: 35 min, followed by a 8 min discussion and 5 min to change room

   

 

 

   20 Tue
08:30

Aula Magna

Plenary:
De-Meaux, J

The molecular underpinnings of adaptation in Arabidopsis thaliana

09:30 Coffee Break
10:30
Room 1
SY5:
Ellers, J
Room 2
SY32:
Lohbeck, K
Room 3
SY23:
Feder, J
Room 4
SY15:
Duffy, M
Room 5
SY33:
Clobert, J
Room 6
SY22:
MacLean, C
Room 7
SY29:
Meagher, T
Room 8
SY19:
Sherratt, T
Room 9
SY12:
Kaufman, J
10:54
Room 2
SY32:
Bridle, J
11:18
Room 1
SY5:
Foray, V
Room 2
SY32:
Botero, C
Room 3
SY23:
Blanckaert, A
Room 4
SY15:
Schmid-Hempel, P
Room 5
SY33:
Shaw, A
Room 6
SY22:
Hill, A
Room 8
SY19:
Mappes, J
Room 9
SY12:
Westerdahl, H
11:42
Room 1
SY5:
Compton, M
Room 2
SY32:
Aurelle, D
Room 3
SY23:
Kautt, A
Room 4
SY15:
Masri, L
Room 5
SY33:
Barluenga, M
Room 6
SY22:
Dettman, J
Room 7
SY29:
Paz-y-Mino-C, G
Room 9
SY12:
Winternitz, J
12:00 Lunch
14:00
Room 1
SY5:
Gomez-Mestre, I
Room 2
SY32:
Krehenwinkel, H
Room 3
SY23:
Barton, N
Room 4
SY15:
Vézilier, J
Room 5
SY33:
Morrissey, M
Room 6
SY22:
Pollitt, L
Room 7
SY26:
Santure, A
Room 8
SY19:
Stevens, M
Room 9
SY12:
Richardson, D
14:24
Room 1
SY5:
Leggett, H
Room 2
SY32:
Sundin, J
Room 4
SY15:
Zélé, F
Room 6
SY22:
Jalasvuori, M
Room 7
SY26:
Pallares, L
14:30
14:48
Room 1
SY5:
Kuemmerli, R
Room 2
SY32:
Parker, D
Room 3
SY23:
Bossu, C
Room 4
SY15:
King, K
Room 5
SY33:
Duthie, A
Room 6
SY22:
Sousa, A
Room 7
SY26:
Rockman, M
Room 8
SY19:
Abou Chakra, M
Room 9
SY12:
Radwan, J
15:12
Room 1
SY5:
Pulkkinen, K
Room 2
SY32:
Pascual, M
Room 3
SY23:
Britton-Davidian, J
Room 4
SY15:
Lange, B
Room 5
SY33:
Reed, T
Room 6
SY22:
Hall, A
Room 8
SY19:
Schmitt, T
15:30 Break
15:45
Room 1
SY5:
Peluffo, A
Room 2
SY32:
Aviezer, I
Room 3
SY23:
Tavares, H
Room 4
SY15:
Salathe, M
Room 5
SY33:
Ostevik, K
Room 6
SY22:
Rozen, D
Room 7
SY26:
Konczal, M
Room 8
SY19:
Le Poul, Y
Room 9
SY12:
Hartasanchez, D
16:09
Room 1
SY5:
Clark, E
Room 2
SY32:
Scharsack, J
Room 3
SY23:
Nadeau, N
Room 5
SY33:
Delmore, K
Room 6
SY22:
Torres-Barceló, C
Room 7
SY26:
Joron, M
Room 8
SY19:
Larsen, J
Room 9
SY12:
Duvaux, L
16:33
Room 1
SY5:
Gotthard, K
Room 2
SY32:
Henning, N
Room 3
SY23:
He, Q
Room 4
SY15:
Tack, A
Room 5
SY33:
Mullon, C
Room 6
SY22:
Schneider, K
Room 7
SY26:
Cresko, W
Room 8
SY19:
Sato, Y
Room 9
SY12:
Silva, M
16:45
16:57
Room 1
SY5:
Till-Bottraud, I
Room 2
SY32:
Poncet, V
Room 3
SY23:
Fraisse, C
Room 4
SY15:
Fellous, S
Room 5
SY33:
Garroway, C
Room 6
SY22:
Tazzyman, S
Room 8
SY19:
Flower, T
Room 9
SY12:
Eizaguirre, C
17:00
17:16 Coffee Break
17:45
Room 1
SY5:
Bretman, A
Room 2
SY32:
Mosca, E
Room 3
SY23:
Roux, C
Room 4
SY15:
Hartfield, M
Room 5
SY33:
Santos del Blanco, L
Room 6
SY22:
DeVisser, A
Room 7
SY26:
Wright, D
Room 8
SY21:
Svensson, E
Room 9
SY7:
Mendelson, T
18:00
18:09
Room 1
SY5:
Carter, M
Room 2
SY32:
Hedlund, J
Room 3
SY23:
Sousa, V
Room 4
SY15:
Friman, V
Room 5
SY33:
Harrison, X
Room 6
SY22:
Moreno-Gamez, S
Room 7
SY26:
Fruciano, C
Room 8
SY21:
Whitney, J
18:33
Room 1
SY5:
Lehmann, P
Room 2
SY32:
Hoffmann, A
Room 3
SY23:
Burri, R
Room 4
SY15:
Priest, N
Room 5
SY33:
Duplouy, A
Room 6
SY22:
Ross-Gillespie, A
Room 7
SY26:
Mitchell-Olds, T
Room 8
SY21:
Seabra, S
Room 9
SY7:
Magellan, K
18:57
Room 1
SY5:
Piiroinen, S
Room 2
SY32:
Cortes, A
Room 3
SY23:
Kaiser, T
Room 4
SY15:
Ashby, B
Room 5
SY33:
Audzijonyte, A
Room 6
SY22:
Bedhomme, S
Room 8
SY21:
Kim, K
Room 9
SY7:
Ålund, M
19:00
19:16 Poster sessions

SY05 SY07 SY12 SY15 SY18 SY19 SY22 SY23 SY26 SY29 SY32 SY33 SY34

20:00
20:30

Contacts

Chairman: Octávio S. Paulo
Tel: 00 351 217500614 direct
Tel: 00 351 217500000 ext22359
Fax: 00 351 217500028
email: mail@eseb2013.com

Address

XIV Congress of the European Society for Evolutionary Biology

Organization Team
Department of Animal Biology (DBA)
Faculty of Sciences of the University of Lisbon
P-1749-016 Lisbon
Portugal

Website

Computational Biology & Population Genomics Group 
Close