Oral regular presentations: 15 min, followed by a 4 min discussion and 5 min to change room
  Oral invited presentations: 35 min, followed by a 8 min discussion and 5 min to change room

   

 

 

   21 Wed
08:30

Aula Magna

Plenary:
Ebert, D

Population genetics of host-parasite coevolution

09:30 Coffee Break
10:30
Room 1
SY5:
Zera, A
Room 2
SY21:
Gillespie, R
Room 3
SY23:
Nosil, P
Room 4
SY9:
Jiggins, F
Room 5
SY10:
Kassen, R
Room 6
SY27:
Höglund, J
Room 7
SY25:
Young, L
Room 8
SY13:
O'Brien, E
Room 9
SY7:
Endler, J
10:54
Room 8
SY13:
Polechova, J
11:18
Room 1
SY5:
Araya-Ajoy, Y
Room 2
SY21:
Henning, F
Room 3
SY23:
Delcourt, M
Room 4
SY9:
Martins, N
Room 5
SY10:
Jansen, G
Room 6
SY27:
Ekblom, R
Room 7
SY25:
Kokko, H
Room 8
SY13:
Carvalho, G
Room 9
SY7:
Rodgers, G
11:42
Room 1
SY5:
Philippe, A
Room 2
SY21:
Field, D
Room 3
SY23:
Geroldinger, L
Room 4
SY9:
Obbard, D
Room 5
SY10:
Fares, M
Room 6
SY27:
Brekke, P
Room 8
SY13:
Thomann, M
Room 9
SY7:
Gonzalez-Voyer, A
12:00 Lunch
14:00
Room 1
SY5:
Chevin, L
Room 2
SY21:
Slate, J
Room 3
SY23:
Pyhäjärvi, T
Room 4
SY9:
Salazar-Jaramillo, L
Room 5
SY10:
Flatt, T
Room 6
SY27:
Sommer, S
Room 7
SY25:
Collet, J
Room 8
SY13:
Uusi-Heikkilä, S
Room 9
SY7:
Ganem, G
14:24
Room 1
SY5:
Harney, E
Room 3
SY23:
Fraser, B
Room 4
SY9:
Gauthier, J
Room 7
SY25:
Fritzsche, K
Room 8
SY13:
Fragata, I
Room 9
SY7:
Burdfield-Steel, E
14:30
14:48
Room 1
SY5:
Cortes, P
Room 2
SY21:
Jiggins, C
Room 3
SY23:
Roesti, M
Room 4
SY9:
Bélicard, T
Room 5
SY10:
Jalvingh, K
Room 6
SY27:
Wilfert, L
Room 7
SY25:
Nordeide, J
Room 8
SY13:
Spaak, P
Room 9
SY7:
Wheatcroft, D
15:12
Room 1
SY5:
Ragsdale, E
Room 2
SY21:
Vijay, N
Room 3
SY23:
Feulner, P
Room 4
SY9:
Gouy de Bellocq, J
Room 5
SY10:
Chenoweth, S
Room 6
SY27:
Fourcade, Y
Room 7
SY25:
Requena, G
Room 8
SY13:
Koskella, B
Room 9
SY7:
Espinosa, A
15:30 Break
15:45
Room 1
SY5:
Mateus, A
Room 2
SY30:
Chazot, N
Room 3
SY13:
Neher, R
Room 4
SY9:
Buckley, J
Room 5
SY10:
Kapun, M
Room 6
SY27:
Bernatchez, L
Room 7
SY25:
Henshaw, J
Room 8
SY16:
Shi, S
Room 9
SY28:
Forsman, A
16:09
Room 1
SY5:
Ishikawa, A
Room 2
SY30:
Miraldo, A
Room 4
SY9:
Brunner, P
Room 5
SY10:
Rogell, B
Room 7
SY25:
Lankinen, Å
Room 8
SY16:
Kong, H
Room 9
SY28:
Kaufmann, J
16:33
Room 1
SY5:
Saastamoinen, M
Room 2
SY30:
Hardy, O
Room 3
SY13:
Milesi, P
Room 4
SY9:
De Bekker, C
Room 5
SY10:
Immonen, E
Room 6
SY27:
Primmer, C
Room 7
SY25:
Kahn, A
Room 8
SY16:
Zhu, T
Room 9
SY28:
Beemelmanns, A
16:45
16:57
Room 1
SY5:
Gunter, H
Room 2
SY30:
Rubio de Casas, R
Room 3
SY13:
Veltsos, P
Room 4
SY9:
Didier, B
Room 5
SY10:
Hollis, B
Room 6
SY27:
De-Cara, Á
Room 7
SY25:
Harrison, F
Room 8
SY16:
Li, H
Room 9
SY28:
Vilcinskas, A
17:00
17:16 Coffee Break
17:45
Room 1
SY5:
Burraco, P
Room 2
SY30:
Kotlík, P
Room 3
SY13:
Uecker, H
Room 4
SY9:
Decaestecker, E
Room 5
SY10:
Otto, S
Room 6
SY27:
Spurgin, L
Room 7
SY25:
Vallon, M
Room 8
SY16:
Mauricio, R
Room 9
SY28:
Boots, M
18:00
18:09
Room 1
SY5:
Schunter, C
Room 2
SY30:
Potts, A
Room 5
SY10:
Bank, C
Room 6
SY27:
Charge, R
Room 7
SY25:
Fricke, C
Room 8
SY16:
Tang, T
18:33
Room 1
SY5:
Ramm, S
Room 2
SY30:
Clegg, S
Room 3
SY13:
Anttila, J
Room 4
SY9:
Wolinska, J
Room 5
SY10:
Reusch, T
Room 6
SY27:
Thomassen, H
Room 7
SY25:
Nakadera, Y
Room 8
SY16:
Hui, J
Room 9
SY28:
Boulinier, T
18:57
Room 1
SY5:
Matsunami, M
Room 2
SY30:
Helmstetter, A
Room 3
SY13:
Le Rouzic, A
Room 4
SY9:
Bento, G
Room 5
SY10:
Herniou, E
Room 6
SY27:
Vogel, S
Room 7
SY25:
Marie-Orleach, L
Room 8
SY16:
Zhang, G
Room 9
SY28:
Grindstaff, J
19:00
19:16 Poster sessions

SY09 SY10 SY13 SY16 SY21 SY25 SY27 SY28 SY30

20:00
20:30

Contacts

Chairman: Octávio S. Paulo
Tel: 00 351 217500614 direct
Tel: 00 351 217500000 ext22359
Fax: 00 351 217500028
email: mail@eseb2013.com

Address

XIV Congress of the European Society for Evolutionary Biology

Organization Team
Department of Animal Biology (DBA)
Faculty of Sciences of the University of Lisbon
P-1749-016 Lisbon
Portugal

Website

Computational Biology & Population Genomics Group 
Close