Oral regular presentations: 15 min, followed by a 4 min discussion and 5 min to change room
  Oral invited presentations: 35 min, followed by a 8 min discussion and 5 min to change room

   

 

 

   23 Fri
08:30

Aula Magna

Plenary:
Mackay, T

Charting the Genotype-Phenotype map: Lessons from Drosophila

09:30 Coffee Break
10:30
Room 1
SY2:
Hoffmann, A
Room 2
SY1:
Cooper, T
Room 3
SY17:
Excoffier, L
Room 4
SY20:
Stearns, S
Room 5
SY6:
Arnheim, N
Room 6
SY14:
East, M
Room 7
SY24:
Bokma, F
Room 8
SY30:
Rougemont, Q
Room 9
SY31:
Liefting, M
10:54
Room 6
SY14:
Grace, J
Room 8
SY30:
Westram, A
Room 9
SY31:
Healy, K
11:18
Room 1
SY2:
Sapir, Y
Room 2
SY1:
Hawkins, N
Room 3
SY17:
Muschick, M
Room 4
SY20:
Jousset, A
Room 5
SY6:
Heininger, K
Room 6
SY14:
Hoyle, R
Room 7
SY24:
Clarke, J
Room 8
SY30:
Almeida, P
Room 9
SY31:
Anholt, R
11:42
Room 1
SY2:
Tarka, M
Room 2
SY1:
Lachapelle, J
Room 3
SY17:
Quilez, J
Room 4
SY20:
Jacob, S
Room 5
SY6:
Fisher, R
Room 6
SY14:
Crean, A
Room 7
SY24:
Voje, K
Room 8
SY30:
Marabuto, E
Room 9
SY31:
Bailey, N
12:00 Lunch
14:00
Room 1
SY2:
Castro, S
Room 2
SY1:
Martin, G
Room 3
SY17:
Whitlock, M
Room 4
SY20:
McClure, C
Room 5
SY18:
Sear, R
Room 6
SY14:
Laland, K
Room 7
SY4:
Vorburger, C
Room 8
SY30:
Pina-Martins, F
Room 9
SY31:
Wotton, K
14:24
Room 1
SY2:
Kawakami, T
Room 2
SY1:
Duncan, A
Room 3
SY17:
DeMaio, N
Room 4
SY20:
Reavey, C
Room 8
SY30:
Heckel, G
Room 9
SY31:
Schiffer, P
14:30
14:48
Room 1
SY2:
Radersma, R
Room 2
SY1:
Goldhill, D
Room 3
SY17:
Kryuchkova, N
Room 4
SY20:
Van den Heuvel, J
Room 5
SY18:
Cotto, O
Room 6
SY14:
Schroeder, J
Room 7
SY4:
Grigorescu, A
Room 8
SY30:
Arnqvist, G
Room 9
SY31:
Matamoro-Vidal, A
15:12
Room 1
SY2:
Adams, M
Room 2
SY1:
Ono, J
Room 3
SY17:
Dib, L
Room 4
SY20:
Garratt, M
Room 5
SY18:
Plaistow, S
Room 6
SY14:
Hallsson, L
Room 7
SY4:
Harrison, E
Room 8
SY30:
Trucchi, E
Room 9
SY31:
Hager, R
15:30 Break
15:45
Room 1
SY31:
Lavine, L
Room 2
SY3:
Katju, V
Room 3
SY2:
Lahdenperä, M
Room 4
SY20:
Schärer, L
Room 5
SY18:
Mautz, B
Room 6
SY8:
Richards, C
Room 7
SY4:
Ellegaard, K
Room 8
SY30:
Heller, R
Room 9
SY11:
Larmuseau, M
16:09
Room 3
SY2:
Paczesniak, D
Room 4
SY20:
Rundle, H
Room 5
SY18:
Schrempf, A
Room 7
SY4:
Leroy, C
Room 8
SY30:
Babik, W
16:33
Room 1
SY31:
Laine, V
Room 2
SY3:
Necsulea, A
Room 3
SY2:
Valverde, J
Room 4
SY20:
Schilder, R
Room 5
SY18:
Camus, F
Room 6
SY8:
Svennungsen, T
Room 7
SY4:
Henry, L
Room 8
SY30:
Delgado, S
Room 9
SY11:
Papoli Yazdi, H
16:45
16:57
Room 1
SY31:
Meyer, A
Room 2
SY3:
Van Doninck, K
Room 3
SY2:
Ågren, J
Room 4
SY20:
Sicard, D
Room 5
SY18:
Dunn, P
Room 6
SY8:
Kronholm, I
Room 7
SY4:
Andersen, S
Room 8
SY30:
Martins, S
Room 9
SY11:
Ko, W
17:00
17:16 Coffee Break
17:45
Room 1
SY31:
Jeffery, W
Room 2
SY3:
Labbé, P
Room 3
SY2:
Merilä, J
Room 4
SY20:
Carvalho, S
Room 5
SY18:
Fox, G
Room 6
SY8:
Herrera, C
Room 7
SY4:
Parratt, S
Room 8
SY30:
Wielgoss, S
Room 9
SY11:
Bolund, E
18:00
18:09
Room 2
SY3:
Chipman, A
Room 3
SY2:
Järvistö, P
Room 4
SY20:
Zwaan, B
Room 5
SY18:
Nitsch, A
Room 7
SY4:
Joy, J
Room 8
SY30:
Marí-Mena, N
Room 9
SY11:
Klingenberg, C
18:33
Room 1
SY31:
Santos, E
Room 2
SY3:
Abby, S
Room 3
SY2:
Sundstrom, L
Room 4
SY20:
Sanderson, J
Room 5
SY18:
Kvalnes, T
Room 6
SY8:
Jensen, P
Room 7
SY4:
Thomas-Poulsen, M
Room 8
SY30:
Martins, A
Room 9
SY11:
Somel, M
18:57
Room 1
SY31:
Rennison, D
Room 2
SY3:
Cordaux, R
Room 3
SY2:
Gienapp, P
Room 4
SY20:
Hayward, A
Room 5
SY18:
Wensink, M
Room 6
SY8:
Cosseau, C
Room 7
SY4:
Charlat, S
Room 8
SY30:
Kutschera, V
Room 9
SY11:
Álvarez-Castro, J
19:00
19:16 Poster sessions

SY01 SY02 SY03 SY04 SY06 SY08 SY11 SY14 SY17 SY18 SY20 SY24 SY31 SY34

20:00
20:30

Contacts

Chairman: Octávio S. Paulo
Tel: 00 351 217500614 direct
Tel: 00 351 217500000 ext22359
Fax: 00 351 217500028
email: mail@eseb2013.com

Address

XIV Congress of the European Society for Evolutionary Biology

Organization Team
Department of Animal Biology (DBA)
Faculty of Sciences of the University of Lisbon
P-1749-016 Lisbon
Portugal

Website

Computational Biology & Population Genomics Group 
Close